First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
AUTOMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION
IN04100755, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2019/20

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
AUTOMATION ENGINEERING
IN0527, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-IN0527-000ZZ-2019-IN04100755-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge STEFANO VITTURI

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/04 Automatics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 VITTURI STEFANO (Presidente)
ZORZI MATTIA (Membro Effettivo)
BEGHI ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
BISIACCO MAURO (Supplente)
CARLI RUGGERO (Supplente)
CENEDESE ANGELO (Supplente)
CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
FERRANTE AUGUSTO (Supplente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Supplente)
PINZONI STEFANO (Supplente)
SCHENATO LUCA (Supplente)
TICOZZI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VITTURI STEFANO (Presidente)
CENEDESE ANGELO (Membro Effettivo)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
BEGHI ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
CARLI RUGGERO (Supplente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Supplente)
PINZONI STEFANO (Supplente)
SCHENATO LUCA (Supplente)
TICOZZI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
ZAMPIERI SANDRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MATTIA (Supplente)