First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
HUMANITIES
Course unit
CONTEMPORARY HISTORY
LE34107947, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
HUMANITIES (Ord. 2018)
LE0598, Degree course structure A.Y. 2018/19, A.Y. 2018/19
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track LETTERE MODERNE [002PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination CONTEMPORARY HISTORY
Website of the academic structure https://www.disll.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Linguistic and Literary Studies
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge CARLO FUMIAN M-STO/04

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE34107947 CONTEMPORARY HISTORY CARLO FUMIAN LE0600

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/04 Contemporary History 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2018
End of activities 18/01/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2018 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 Commissione 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 FUMIAN CARLO (Presidente)
FOCARDI GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
MARCUZZI STEFANO (Supplente)
MILLAN MATTEO (Supplente)
MUNARI TOMMASO (Supplente)
SANNA FRANCESCO (Supplente)
SIMONE GIULIA (Supplente)
ZAMPIERI CHIARA (Supplente)
5 Commissione 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 FUMIAN CARLO (Presidente)
FOCARDI GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
ANGELINI MARGHERITA (Supplente)
FRANCESCANGELI EROS (Supplente)
MARCUZZI STEFANO (Supplente)
MILLAN MATTEO (Supplente)
MUNARI TOMMASO (Supplente)
SERAFINO DAVIDE (Supplente)
SIMONE GIULIA (Supplente)