First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
Course unit
FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS (Numerosita' canale 2)
IN09111232, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
IN2374, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N2cn2
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-IN2374-000ZZ-2018-IN09111232-N2CN2
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA NEVIANI ING-INF/01
Other lecturers ANDREA BEVILACQUA ING-INF/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 CORRADINI LUCA (Presidente)
TENTI PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSETTO LEOPOLDO (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 NEVIANI ANDREA (Presidente)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Supplente)
DE SANTI CARLO (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
2 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CORRADINI LUCA (Presidente)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
1 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Presidente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)