First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
Course unit
LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 4)
IN06100061, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
IN2374, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2018/19
N6cn4
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge RICCARDO COLPI MAT/02

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 4) RICCARDO COLPI IN0507

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/02 Algebra 6.0
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
33 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 6) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
32 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 4) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 COLPI RICCARDO (Presidente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
31 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 3) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Presidente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
30 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
COLPI RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
29 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Supplente)
28 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 IMBESI MAURIZIO (Presidente)
NOVELLI CARLA (Membro Effettivo)
BARBATO DAVID (Supplente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Software or applications used
  • Latex