First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 3)
IN18103361, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
N4cn3
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2018-IN0513-000ZZ-2018-IN18103361-N4CN3
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in INFORMATION ENGINEERING

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LAURA BAZZANELLA 000000000000

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 3) LAURA BAZZANELLA IN0508
IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 3) LAURA BAZZANELLA IN0507

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Other -- -- 3.0
Basic courses INF/01 Computer Science 1.0
Basic courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 5.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2018
End of activities 18/01/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
32 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 4) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Presidente)
FERRARI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
BAZZANELLA LAURA (Supplente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Supplente)
31 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 FERRARI CARLO (Presidente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Membro Effettivo)
BAZZANELLA LAURA (Supplente)
LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
30 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 3) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BAZZANELLA LAURA (Presidente)
FERRARI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
PIZZI CINZIA (Supplente)
29 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 PIZZI CINZIA (Presidente)
FERRARI CARLO (Membro Effettivo)
BAZZANELLA LAURA (Supplente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
DI CAMILLO BARBARA (Supplente)
LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
28 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CANAZZA TARGON SERGIO (Presidente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
BAZZANELLA LAURA (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BAZZANELLA LAURA (Presidente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
CANAZZA TARGON SERGIO (Supplente)
LUCHETTA ADRIANO FRANCESCO (Supplente)