First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
Course unit
APPLIED STATISTICS
AGO2042490, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
AG0061, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 4.0
Type of assessment Evaluation
Course unit English denomination APPLIED STATISTICS
Website of the academic structure https://www.agrariamedicinaveterinaria.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Land, Environment, Agriculture and Forestry
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scuolaamv/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-AG0061-000ZZ-2018-AGO2042490-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCO MARINELLO AGR/09

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Other -- -- 4.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 2.0 16 34.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 30/09/2019
End of activities 18/01/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
11 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Presidente)
ARBORETTI GIANCRISTOFARO ROSA (Membro Effettivo)
BONA STEFANO (Supplente)
CECCHINATO ALESSIO (Supplente)
VINCENZI SIMONE (Supplente)
10  Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 MARINELLO FRANCESCO (Presidente)
ARBORETTI GIANCRISTOFARO ROSA (Membro Effettivo)
BONA STEFANO (Supplente)
CECCHINATO ALESSIO (Supplente)
VINCENZI SIMONE (Supplente)