First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
LAND AND ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Course unit
ECONOMIC AND TERRITORIAL PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
AGO2044973, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
LAND AND ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
IF0321, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ECONOMIC AND TERRITORIAL PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAW
Website of the academic structure https://www.agrariamedicinaveterinaria.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Agronomy, Food, Natural Resources, Animals and the Environment
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scuolaamv/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-IF0321-000ZZ-2018-AGO2044973-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ELENA PISANI AGR/01
Other lecturers RICCARDO BERTOLI

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses AGR/01 Rural economy and evaluation 4.0
Core courses IUS/10 Administrative Law 4.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 1.0 8 17.0 No turn
Lecture 7.0 56 119.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 30/09/2019
End of activities 18/01/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8  Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 PISANI ELENA (Presidente)
BERTOLI RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
MASIERO MAURO (Supplente)
PETTENELLA DAVIDE MATTEO (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Supplente)
VECCHIATO DANIEL (Supplente)
7 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 FERRUCCI NICOLETTA (Presidente)
PISANI ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)