First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW
Course unit
POLITICAL ECONOMY
GIP8083338, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2018/19

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2017)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 15.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination POLITICAL ECONOMY
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/giurisprudenza/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-GI0270-000ZZ-2018-GIP8083338-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PAOLA VALBONESI SECS-P/01
Other lecturers RICCARDO CAMBONI MARCHI ADANI SECS-P/01
MARTINA CELIDONI SECS-P/03
SILVIA CORETTI SECS-P/03
Marco Magnani SECS-P/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
GIP9087978 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS (DDP) PAOLA VALBONESI GI0270

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines SECS-P/01 Political Economy 6.0
Core courses SECS-P/01 Political Economy 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Annual
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 3.0 24 51.0 2
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 23/09/2019
End of activities 20/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
1 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 VALBONESI PAOLA (Presidente)
GRECO LUCIANO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
POMINI MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
CAMBONI MARCHI ADANI RICCARDO (Supplente)
CELIDONI MARTINA (Supplente)
CORETTI SILVIA (Supplente)
MAGNANI MARCO (Supplente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Supplente)