First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
GEOLOGICAL SCIENCE
Course unit
GEOLOGICAL MAPPING 2 AND DIGITAL CARTOGRAPHY
SCP3052857, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
GEOLOGICAL SCIENCE
SC1162, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 11.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GEOLOGICAL MAPPING 2 AND DIGITAL CARTOGRAPHY
Department of reference Department of Geosciences
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIORGIO PENNACCHIONI GEO/03
Other lecturers GIULIO DI TORO GEO/03
MARIO FLORIS GEO/05
MASSIMILIANO GHINASSI GEO/02
CLAUDIO MAZZOLI GEO/09
VALERIO OLIVETTI GEO/02
MASSIMILIANO ZATTIN GEO/02

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines GEO/04 Physical Geography and Geomorphology 2.0
Basic courses INF/01 Computer Science 3.0
Core courses GEO/02 Stratigraphic and Sedimentological Geology 3.0
Core courses GEO/03 Structural Geology 3.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Group didactic activities 0.0 24 0.0 No turn
Practice 1.5 18 19.5 No turn
Laboratory 3.5 53 34.5 5
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Commissione 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 PENNACCHIONI GIORGIO (Presidente)
FLORIS MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZOLI CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
DI TORO GIULIO (Supplente)
GHINASSI MASSIMILIANO (Supplente)
6 Commissione 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 PENNACCHIONI GIORGIO (Presidente)
FLORIS MARIO (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZOLI CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
DI TORO GIULIO (Supplente)
GHINASSI MASSIMILIANO (Supplente)