First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
CHEMICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
Course unit
PHYSICS
IN06103039, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CHEMICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING
IN1840, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PHYSICS
Website of the academic structure http://icm.dii.unipd.it/ingegneria-chimica-e-dei-materiali/
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN1840-000ZZ-2017-IN06103039-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PIERO MARTIN FIS/01
Other lecturers FULVIO AURIEMMA

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses FIS/01 Experimental Physics 12.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Group didactic activities 1.0 24 1.0 3
Lecture 11.0 88 187.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 MARTIN PIERO (Presidente)
SIRIGNANO CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
GIBIN DANIELE (Supplente)
LENZI SILVIA MONICA (Supplente)
MENEGUZZO ANNA TERESA (Supplente)
NAPOLITANI ENRICO (Supplente)
SIMONETTO FRANCO (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 MARTIN PIERO (Presidente)
LENZI SILVIA MONICA (Membro Effettivo)
GIBIN DANIELE (Supplente)
MENEGUZZO ANNA TERESA (Supplente)
NAPOLITANI ENRICO (Supplente)
SIMONETTO FRANCO (Supplente)
SIRIGNANO CHIARA (Supplente)