First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ENERGY ENGINEERING
Course unit
TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Canale A)
IN08122537, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ENERGY ENGINEERING
IN0515, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2017/18
Sf0801
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
Website of the academic structure http://ienie.dii.unipd.it/ingegneria-dell-energia/
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0515-000ZZ-2017-IN08122537-SF0801
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ROBERTO SANCHEZ PEREGRINO

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/02 Algebra 4.0
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 5.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
21 A.A. 2019/20 canale B 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 NOVELLI CARLA (Presidente)
CHIARELLOTTO BRUNO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
LONGO MATTEO (Supplente)
MISTRETTA ERNESTO CARLO (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2019/20 canale A 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 LARESE DE TETTO ANTONIA (Presidente)
GRAZIAN VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
GIUSTERI GIULIO GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/19 canale B 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 NOVELLI CARLA (Presidente)
CHIARELLOTTO BRUNO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
LONGO MATTEO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2018/19 canale A 25/02/2019 28/02/2020 LARESE DE TETTO ANTONIA (Presidente)
GRAZIAN VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
17 A.A. 2017/18 canale A 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Presidente)
NOVELLI CARLA (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/18 canale B 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 NOVELLI CARLA (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
CHIARELLOTTO BRUNO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
LONGO MATTEO (Supplente)
URBINATI STEFANO (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/17 (Matricole dalla P alla Z) 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 NOVELLI CARLA (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
CHIARELLOTTO BRUNO (Supplente)
FIOROT LUISA (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2016/17 (Matricole dalla A alla O) 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 BARBATO DAVID (Presidente)
NOVELLI CARLA (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)