First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (Numerosita' canale 1)
INM0017605, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2019/20
N2cn1
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-IN0513-000ZZ-2017-INM0017605-N2CN1
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA CESTER ING-INF/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
19 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 GEROSA ANDREA (Presidente)
CESTER ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CESTER ANDREA (Presidente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)