First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Numerosita' canale 2)
INM0017601, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2019/20
N2cn2
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-IN0513-000ZZ-2017-INM0017601-N2CN2
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ROBERTO CORVAJA ING-INF/03

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/03 Telecommunications 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
19 A.A. 2019/20 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 BADIA LEONARDO (Presidente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CISOTTO GIULIA (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
GINDULLINA ELVINA (Supplente)
GUGLIELMI ANNA VALERIA (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 CORVAJA ROBERTO (Presidente)
BADIA LEONARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2018/19 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BADIA LEONARDO (Presidente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
GUGLIELMI ANNA VALERIA (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Auto correcting quizzes or tests for periodic feedback or exams
  • Loading of files and pages (web pages, Moodle, ...)

Innovative teaching methods: Software or applications used
  • Moodle (files, quizzes, workshops, ...)

Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
Quality Education Gender Equality Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure