First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
Course unit
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Canale A)
IN10100190, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
IN0511, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
Sf0801
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1
Website of the academic structure http://ias.dii.unipd.it/ingegneria-aerospaziale/
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0511-000ZZ-2017-IN10100190-SF0801
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FEDERICO CACCIAFESTA MAT/05
Other lecturers LAURA CARAVENNA MAT/05

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/05 Mathematical Analysis 12.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
17 A.A. 2018/19 canale A 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 CACCIAFESTA FEDERICO (Presidente)
GIDONI PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
ROSSI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2018/19 canale B 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 PINZARI GABRIELLA (Presidente)
BENVEGNU' ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
DI RUZZA SARA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2017/18 canale A 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 CACCIAFESTA FEDERICO (Presidente)
CARAVENNA LAURA (Membro Effettivo)
ROSSI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2017/18 canale B 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 PINZARI GABRIELLA (Presidente)
BENVEGNU' ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BENETTIN GIANCARLO (Supplente)
BERNARDI OLGA (Supplente)
CARDIN FRANCO (Supplente)
GUZZO MASSIMILIANO (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/17 (matricola dalla A alla O) 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 BARACCO LUCA (Presidente)
MARASTONI CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
12 A.A. 2016/17 (matricola dalla P alla Z) 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 BERTELLE ROBERTO (Presidente)
BERGAMASCHI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
LANGUASCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)