First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
CIRCUIT THEORY (Numerosita' canale 1)
INL1000226, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
N3cn1
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination CIRCUIT THEORY
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge DANIELE DESIDERI ING-IND/31

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INL1000226 CIRCUIT THEORY (Numerosita' canale 1) DANIELE DESIDERI IN0507

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines ING-IND/31 Electrotechnics 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2018
End of activities 18/01/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 DESIDERI DANIELE (Presidente)
MORO FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
ALOTTO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
BETTINI PAOLO (Supplente)
DUGHIERO FABRIZIO (Supplente)
FORZAN MICHELE (Supplente)
GNESOTTO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
GUARNIERI MASSIMO (Supplente)
SONATO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
ZOLLINO GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 MORO FEDERICO (Presidente)
DESIDERI DANIELE (Membro Effettivo)
ALOTTO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
BETTINI PAOLO (Supplente)
FORZAN MICHELE (Supplente)
GUARNIERI MASSIMO (Supplente)
SONATO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DESIDERI DANIELE (Presidente)
MORO FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
ALOTTO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
BETTINI PAOLO (Supplente)
DUGHIERO FABRIZIO (Supplente)
FORZAN MICHELE (Supplente)
GNESOTTO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
GUARNIERI MASSIMO (Supplente)
SONATO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
ZOLLINO GIUSEPPE (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 ALOTTO PIERGIORGIO (Presidente)
MORO FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
BETTINI PAOLO (Supplente)
DESIDERI DANIELE (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 DESIDERI DANIELE (Presidente)
MORO FEDERICO (Membro Effettivo)
ALOTTO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)
BETTINI PAOLO (Supplente)
DUGHIERO FABRIZIO (Supplente)
FORZAN MICHELE (Supplente)
GNESOTTO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
GUARNIERI MASSIMO (Supplente)
SONATO PIERGIORGIO (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Lecturing
  • Laboratory
  • Loading of files and pages (web pages, Moodle, ...)

Innovative teaching methods: Software or applications used
  • Moodle (files, quizzes, workshops, ...)