First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Numerosita' canale 2)
IN08111231, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
N2cn2
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge TOMASO ERSEGHE ING-INF/03

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Numerosita' canale 2) TOMASO ERSEGHE IN2374

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines ING-INF/06 Electronic and Information Bioengineering 3.0
Core courses ING-INF/04 Automatics 3.0
Core courses ING-INF/03 Telecommunications 3.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
2 A.A. 2018/2019 ( 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 ERSEGHE TOMASO (Presidente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
BADIA LEONARDO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
1 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DALLA MAN CHIARA (Presidente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
CHIUSO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Lecturing
  • Laboratory
  • Problem based learning
  • Problem solving
  • Loading of files and pages (web pages, Moodle, ...)

Innovative teaching methods: Software or applications used
  • Moodle (files, quizzes, workshops, ...)
  • One Note (digital ink)
  • Matlab

Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
Quality Education Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure