First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Numerosita' canale 2)
IN04111234, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
N2cn2
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2018-IN0507-000ZZ-2017-IN04111234-N2CN2
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MARCELLO DALPASSO ING-INF/05

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Numerosita' canale 2) MARCELLO DALPASSO IN0508

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses INF/01 Computer Science 4.0
Basic courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 5.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2018
End of activities 18/01/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
22 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2 Elettronica-Informatica) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
NANNI LORIS (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1 Elettronica-Informatica) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 NANNI LORIS (Presidente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Supplente)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
DALPASSO MARCELLO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 DALPASSO MARCELLO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Lecturing
  • Problem based learning
  • Loading of files and pages (web pages, Moodle, ...)

Innovative teaching methods: Software or applications used
  • Moodle (files, quizzes, workshops, ...)

Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
Quality Education