First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Course unit
MECHANICS OF SOLID MATERIALS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
IN09111250, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
IN0506, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
Dispari
bring this page
with you
Degree course track FORMATIVO [001PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MECHANICS OF SOLID MATERIALS
Website of the academic structure http://im.dii.unipd.it/ingegneria-meccanica/
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2018-IN0506-001PD-2017-IN09111250-DISPARI
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge BEATRICE POMARO ICAR/08

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines ICAR/08 Construction Science 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
13 A.A. 2019/20 matricole dispari 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 POMARO BEATRICE (Presidente)
SALOMONI VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZUCCO GIANLUCA (Supplente)
XOTTA GIOVANNA (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2019/20 matricole pari 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 SANAVIA LORENZO (Presidente)
SECCHI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
BOSO DANIELA (Supplente)
BUGGIO MARCO (Supplente)
LUISON LORIS (Supplente)
MAIORANA CARMELO (Supplente)
MONTI SERENA (Supplente)
PESAVENTO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
POMARO BEATRICE (Supplente)
11 A.A. 2018/19 canale matricole pari 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 SANAVIA LORENZO (Presidente)
PESAVENTO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BOSO DANIELA (Supplente)
LUISON LORIS (Supplente)
MAZZUCCO GIANLUCA (Supplente)
POMARO BEATRICE (Supplente)
SECCHI STEFANO (Supplente)
XOTTA GIOVANNA (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2018/19 canale matricole dispari 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 POMARO BEATRICE (Presidente)
SALOMONI VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZUCCO GIANLUCA (Supplente)
XOTTA GIOVANNA (Supplente)
9 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 SECCHI STEFANO (Presidente)
SANAVIA LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
BONADIES PAOLO (Supplente)
SIMONI LUCIANO (Supplente)