First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Course unit
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
IN10100190, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
IN0506, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
Dispari
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1
Website of the academic structure http://im.dii.unipd.it/ingegneria-meccanica/
Department of reference Department of Industrial Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dii/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0506-000ZZ-2017-IN10100190-DISPARI
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA MARSON MAT/05
Other lecturers MARCO ALESSANDRO CIRANT

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/05 Mathematical Analysis 12.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
28 A.A. 2019/20 Canale 3 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 PINZARI GABRIELLA (Presidente)
BENVEGNU' ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
DI RUZZA SARA (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2019/20 Canale 1 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 PARONETTO FABIO (Presidente)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
NICOLUSSI GOLO SEBASTIANO (Supplente)
26 A.A. 2019/20 Canale 2 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Presidente)
PARONETTO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
ANCONA FABIO (Supplente)
MARSON ANDREA (Supplente)
25 A.A. 2018/19 canale 2 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 MARCONI UMBERTO (Presidente)
MARSON ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MUSOLINO PAOLO (Supplente)
24 A.A. 2018/19 canale 1 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 MARSON ANDREA (Presidente)
MUSOLINO PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
MARCONI UMBERTO (Supplente)
23 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 ROSSI FRANCESCO (Presidente)
MARSON ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
CACCIAFESTA FEDERICO (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 MARSON ANDREA (Presidente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
ROSSI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 ZOCCANTE SERGIO (Presidente)
MARCONI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
LANGUASCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2016/17 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 MARCONI UMBERTO (Presidente)
LANGUASCO ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
BARACCO LUCA (Supplente)