First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
Course unit
ECONOMIC PRINCIPLES
AG01104057, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT (Ord. 2017)
AG0061, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ECONOMIC PRINCIPLES
Website of the academic structure http://www.agrariamedicinaveterinaria.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Land, Environment, Agriculture and Forestry
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scuolaamv/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-AG0061-000ZZ-2017-AG01104057-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LAURA ONOFRI AGR/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses AGR/01 Rural economy and evaluation 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
11 Commissione a.a. 2019/20: fino al 29/02/2020 01/12/2019 29/02/2020 PAGLIACCI FRANCESCO (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
10 Commissione a.a. 2019/20: dal 01/03/2020 01/03/2020 30/11/2020 PETTENELLA DAVIDE MATTEO (Presidente)
SECCO LAURA (Membro Effettivo)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
MASIERO MAURO (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2018/19: dal 25/02/2019 25/02/2019 30/11/2019 PAGLIACCI FRANCESCO (Presidente)
DEFRANCESCO EDI (Membro Effettivo)
GATTO PAOLA (Supplente)
SECCO LAURA (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2018/19: fino al 23/02/2019 01/12/2018 23/02/2019 ONOFRI LAURA (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
7 Commissione a.a. 2017/18: dal 26/02/2018 26/02/2018 30/11/2018 ONOFRI LAURA (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
6 Commissione a.a. 2017/18: fino al 23/02/2018 01/12/2017 23/02/2018 CLERICI LUCA (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)
5 Commissione a.a. 2016/17: dal 27/02/2017 27/02/2016 30/11/2017 CLERICI LUCA (Presidente)
TEMPESTA TIZIANO (Membro Effettivo)
TRESTINI SAMUELE (Supplente)