First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
HISTORICAL SCIENCES
Course unit
HISTORICAL ANTROPOLOGY OF THE MODERN AGE
LEO2043559, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
HISTORICAL SCIENCES (Ord. 2017)
LE0607, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination HISTORICAL ANTROPOLOGY OF THE MODERN AGE
Website of the academic structure http://www.dissgea.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Historical and Geographic Sciences and the Ancient World
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scienzeumane/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-LE0607-000ZZ-2017-LEO2043559-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ENRICO VALSERIATI

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/02 Modern History 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
7 Commissione 2019/20 01/06/2020 31/05/2021 BIASIORI LUCIO (Presidente)
CARACAUSI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
MOLINO PAOLA (Supplente)
6 Commissione 2018/19 01/12/2018 31/05/2020 VALSERIATI ENRICO (Presidente)
CARACAUSI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
VIGGIANO ALFREDO (Supplente)
5 CommIssione 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 VALSERIATI ENRICO (Presidente)
VIGGIANO ALFREDO (Membro Effettivo)
3 CommIssione 2016/17 01/06/2017 30/11/2017 VALSERIATI ENRICO (Presidente)
VIGGIANO ALFREDO (Membro Effettivo)