First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Course unit
HYDRAULIC CONSTRUCTIONS 2
IN02119508, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
CIVIL ENGINEERING (Ord. 2017)
IN0517, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track IDRAULICA [002PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination HYDRAULIC CONSTRUCTIONS 2
Department of reference Department of Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dicea/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0517-002PD-2017-IN02119508-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MATTEO CAMPORESE ICAR/02

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ICAR/02 Maritime Hydraulic Construction and Hydrology 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2018/19 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
17 2018 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CAMPORESE MATTEO (Presidente)
SALANDIN PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTER GIANLUCA (Supplente)
MARANI MARCO (Supplente)
RINALDO ANDREA (Supplente)
TEATINI PIETRO (Supplente)
URSINO NADIA (Supplente)
16 2017 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CAMPORESE MATTEO (Presidente)
SALANDIN PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTER GIANLUCA (Supplente)
MARANI MARCO (Supplente)
RINALDO ANDREA (Supplente)
URSINO NADIA (Supplente)
15 2016 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CAMPORESE MATTEO (Presidente)
RINALDO ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
CRESTANI ELENA (Supplente)
DA DEPPO LUIGI (Supplente)
SALANDIN PAOLO (Supplente)
URSINO NADIA (Supplente)