First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW
Course unit
CIVIL LAW AND LEGAL METHODOLOGY (DDP-E)
GIP7082318, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2017)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2018/19
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination CIVIL LAW AND LEGAL METHODOLOGY (DDP-E)
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in LAW (Ord. 2017)

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIUSEPPE AMADIO IUS/01

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
GI01101921 CIVIL LAW GIUSEPPE AMADIO GI0270

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses IUS/20 Philosophy of Law 6.0
Basic courses IUS/01 Private Law 3.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 24/09/2018
End of activities 11/01/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 12/06/2019 30/09/2019 AMADIO GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
SARRA CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
MOROTTI EMANUELA (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - commissione straordinaria 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 DE BELVIS ELISA (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
SARRA CLAUDIO (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)
2 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 11/10/2018 11/06/2019 AMADIO GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
SARRA CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Problem based learning
  • Case study
  • Working in group
  • Problem solving