First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW
Course unit
FOUNDATIONS OF EUROPEAN LAW
GI04103333, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2017)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FOUNDATIONS OF EUROPEAN LAW
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge PAOLA LAMBRINI IUS/18

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines IUS/18 Roman Law and Laws of Ancient Times 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 02/03/2020
End of activities 12/06/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
15 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Treviso 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 VIARO SILVIA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)