First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW
Course unit
PRIVATE COMPARATIVE LAW
GI04102039, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2017)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2018/19
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PRIVATE COMPARATIVE LAW
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/giurisprudenza/course/view.php?idnumber=2018-GI0270-000ZZ-2017-GI04102039-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FEDERICA GIARDINI IUS/02

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses IUS/02 Comparative Private Law 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 07/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
17 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 27/05/2019 30/09/2019 GIARDINI FEDERICA (Presidente)
CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANUZZI ANNA CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Supplente)
BINATO GIULIA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
GOLFETTO GIOVANNA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 15/02/2019 26/05/2019 GIARDINI FEDERICA (Presidente)
CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANUZZI ANNA CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
GOLFETTO GIOVANNA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova 11/10/2018 14/02/2019 GIARDINI FEDERICA (Presidente)
CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANUZZI ANNA CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
ALLEGRO STEFANIA (Supplente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
GOLFETTO GIOVANNA (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Treviso 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 BENATTI FRANCESCA (Presidente)
GIARDINI FEDERICA (Membro Effettivo)
ZANUZZI ANNA CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
ALLEGRO STEFANIA (Supplente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)