First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW
Course unit
CIVIL LAW
GI01101921, A.A. 2019/20

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2017)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2017/18, A.Y. 2019/20
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination CIVIL LAW
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/giurisprudenza/course/view.php?idnumber=2019-GI0270-000ZZ-2017-GI01101921-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIUSEPPE AMADIO IUS/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses IUS/01 Private Law 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 23/09/2019
End of activities 18/01/2020
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
23 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 29/10/2019 30/09/2020 DE BELVIS ELISA (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
MOROTTI EMANUELA (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Treviso 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 DELLE MONACHE STEFANO (Presidente)
BULLO LORENZA (Membro Effettivo)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Membro Effettivo)
BREDARIOL EVA (Supplente)
GUADAGNIN ANNA (Supplente)
MARCHETTI GIOVANNA (Supplente)
MARTINI VALENTINA (Supplente)
TOMAT ERIKA (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova - commissione straordinaria 01/10/2019 28/10/2019 DE BELVIS ELISA (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 AMADIO GIUSEPPE (Presidente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Membro Effettivo)
TAGLIAPIETRA SUSANNA (Membro Effettivo)
ABATANGELO CHIARA (Supplente)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
COSPITE NICOLA (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
GAROFALO ANDREA MARIA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
MOROTTI EMANUELA (Supplente)
TODESCHINI PREMUDA ANDREA (Supplente)

Innovative teaching methods: Teaching and learning strategies
  • Case study
  • Interactive lecturing
  • Working in group
  • Problem solving