First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
LANGUAGE, LITERATURE AND CULTURAL COMMUNICATION
Course unit
PRINCIPLES OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
SP04104063, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LINGUE, LETTERATURE E MEDIAZIONE CULTURALE (Ord. 2016)
SU2294, Degree course structure A.Y. 2016/17, A.Y. 2018/19
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PRINCIPLES OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
Website of the academic structure https://www.disll.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Linguistic and Literary Studies
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIULIO CAINELLI SECS-P/01
Other lecturers ROBERTO BONFATTI SECS-P/01
ANTONIO NICOLO' SECS-P/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines SECS-P/01 Political Economy 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2018 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
3 1920 - Bonfatti 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 BONFATTI ROBERTO (Presidente)
CAINELLI GIULIO (Membro Effettivo)
DI PAOLO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
2 1819 - Cainelli, Nicolò 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 CAINELLI GIULIO (Presidente)
NICOLO' ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Supplente)
1 1819 - Bonfatti 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 BONFATTI ROBERTO (Presidente)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
DI BERNARDO ZUCCOLO BARBARA (Supplente)