First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
LANGUAGE, LITERATURE AND CULTURAL COMMUNICATION
Course unit
CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY
LE03122420, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LANGUAGE, LITERATURE AND CULTURAL COMMUNICATION
SU2294, Degree course structure A.Y. 2016/17, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY
Department of reference Department of Linguistic and Literary Studies
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scienzeumane/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-SU2294-000ZZ-2016-LE03122420-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIADA PETERLE 000000000000

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE03122420 CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY GIADA PETERLE LE0600
LE03122420 CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY GIADA PETERLE LE0603
LE03122420 CULTURAL GEOGRAPHY GIADA PETERLE LE0604

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses M-GGR/01 Geography 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 63 162.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2018 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
2 1617 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 PETERLE GIADA (Presidente)
CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Membro Effettivo)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
ROSSETTO TANIA (Supplente)
1 1718 01/10/2017 30/11/2019 PETERLE GIADA (Presidente)
CASTIGLIONI BENEDETTA (Membro Effettivo)
VAROTTO MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
ROSSETTO TANIA (Supplente)