First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Medicine
NURSING
Course unit
PHILOSOPHY, THEORY OF NURSING AND BIOETHICS
MEP4065678, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
NURSING
ME1844, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2018/19
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO (VI) [999MP]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 5.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PHILOSOPHY, THEORY OF NURSING AND BIOETHICS
Website of the academic structure https://www.medicinachirurgia.unipd.it/l-infermieristica/info
Department of reference Department of Medicine
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO (VI)
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in NURSING

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GABRIELLA MUNARETTO
Other lecturers GIUSEPPE BON

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses MED/45 General, Clinical and Pediatric Nursing 4.0
Core courses M-FIL/03 Moral Philosophy 1.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 5.0 50 75.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
26 Commissione d’esame AA 18/19 Sede di Montecchio 01/10/2018 30/04/2020 MUNARETTO GABRIELLA (Presidente)
BON GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
14 Commissione d'esame - sede di MESTRE - AA 2017/2018 01/10/2017 30/04/2019 BOTTACIN MARINA (Presidente)
BONAVENTURA MARINO (Membro Effettivo)
TUSINO SILVIA (Membro Effettivo)
12 Commissione d'esame - sede di MONTECCHIO PRECALCINO - AA 2017/2018 01/10/2017 30/04/2019 COSARO GRAZIANO (Presidente)
BON GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)