First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
MECHANIC AND MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS
IN02119443, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
MECHANIC AND MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0516, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track MECCATRONICA [001VI]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS
Department of reference Department of Management and Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch VICENZA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge DARIO RICHIEDEI ING-IND/13
Other lecturers Paolo Boscariol ING-IND/13

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INO2043058 THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS WITH LABORATORY DARIO RICHIEDEI IN0516

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-IND/13 Applied Mechanics for Machinery 9.0
Core courses ING-IND/13 Applied Mechanics for Machinery 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2018/19 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 2017 01/10/2017 15/03/2020 RICHIEDEI DARIO (Presidente)
BOSCARIOL PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BOSCHETTI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
CARACCIOLO ROBERTO (Supplente)
TREVISANI ALBERTO (Supplente)
5 2016 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 RICHIEDEI DARIO (Presidente)
BOSCARIOL PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
BOSCHETTI GIOVANNI (Supplente)
CARACCIOLO ROBERTO (Supplente)
TREVISANI ALBERTO (Supplente)