First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
MECHANIC AND MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99)
IN08122537, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
MECHANIC AND MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0516, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2016/17
Penult1503
bring this page
with you
Degree course track Common track
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
Department of reference Department of Management and Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/dtg/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-IN0516-000ZZ-2016-IN08122537-PENULT1503
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch VICENZA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ROBERTO SANCHEZ PEREGRINO

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. due numeri di matricola da 67 a 99) ROBERTO SANCHEZ PEREGRINO IN0509

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 9.0
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2018/19 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
19 2018 canale 2 01/02/2019 15/03/2020 SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Presidente)
ZANELLA CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
ZULLO FERDINANDO (Supplente)
18 2018 canale 1 01/02/2019 15/03/2020 ZULLO FERDINANDO (Presidente)
ZANELLA CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
17 2017 canale 2 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 LAVRAUW MICHEL (Presidente)
ZANELLA CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
16 2017 canale 1 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 LAVRAUW MICHEL (Presidente)
ZANELLA CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Supplente)
15 2016 canale 2 - dal 14/02/2017 14/02/2017 15/03/2018 ZANELLA CORRADO (Presidente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
14 2016 canale 1 - dal 14/02/2017 14/02/2017 15/03/2018 ZANELLA CORRADO (Presidente)
SANCHEZ PEREGRINO ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
13 2016 canale 2 01/10/2016 13/02/2017 LAVRAUW MICHEL (Presidente)
ZANELLA CORRADO (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)
12 2016 canale 1 01/10/2016 13/02/2017 ZANELLA CORRADO (Presidente)
LAVRAUW MICHEL (Membro Effettivo)
ALBERTINI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
CASARINO VALENTINA (Supplente)
MOTTA MONICA (Supplente)