First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
INM0017601, A.A. 2018/19

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2018/19
Ult1002
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2018-IN0513-000ZZ-2016-INM0017601-ULT1002
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ROBERTO CORVAJA ING-INF/03

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/03 Telecommunications 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/02/2019
End of activities 14/06/2019
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
16 A.A. 2018/19 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BADIA LEONARDO (Presidente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
GUGLIELMI ANNA VALERIA (Supplente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 LAURENTI NICOLA (Presidente)
BADIA LEONARDO (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2017/18 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BADIA LEONARDO (Presidente)
LAURENTI NICOLA (Membro Effettivo)
BENVENUTO NEVIO (Supplente)
CALVAGNO GIANCARLO (Supplente)
CORVAJA ROBERTO (Supplente)
ERSEGHE TOMASO (Supplente)
MILANI SIMONE (Supplente)
ROSSI MICHELE (Supplente)
TOMASIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VANGELISTA LORENZO (Supplente)
ZANELLA ANDREA (Supplente)
ZANUTTIGH PIETRO (Supplente)
ZORZI MICHELE (Supplente)