First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
Course unit
FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
IN09111232, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
IN0512, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
Ult1001
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FUNDAMENTALS OF ELECTRONICS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0512-000ZZ-2016-IN09111232-ULT1001
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUCA CORRADINI ING-INF/01
Other lecturers GIORGIO SPIAZZI ING-INF/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/01 Electronics 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2018/19 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CORRADINI LUCA (Presidente)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHINI MATTEO (Supplente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Supplente)
TENTI PAOLO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Presidente)
CORRADINI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BUSO SIMONE (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
MENEGHESSO GAUDENZIO (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
SPIAZZI GIORGIO (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)