First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
SCIENCE AND CULTURE OF GASTRONOMY AND CATERING
Course unit
MATEMATICS AND APPLIED INFORMATICS
AVP4068073, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
SCIENCE AND CULTURE OF GASTRONOMY AND CATERING
IF0365, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATEMATICS AND APPLIED INFORMATICS
Department of reference Department of Agronomy, Food, Natural Resources, Animals and the Environment
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MASSIMILIANO GUZZO MAT/07

Modules of the integrated course unit
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge
AVP4068075 APPLIED INFORMATICS MAURO PENASA
AVP4068074 MATHEMATICS MASSIMILIANO GUZZO

Course unit organization
Period  
Year  
Teaching method frontal

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2016
End of activities 20/01/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 Commissione valida dall'a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2020 PENASA MAURO (Presidente)
DI RUZZA SARA (Membro Effettivo)
CASSANDRO MARTINO (Supplente)
DE MARCHI MASSIMO (Supplente)
GUZZO MASSIMILIANO (Supplente)
ZANARDO PAOLO (Supplente)
3 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 01/12/2016 30/11/2017 GUZZO MASSIMILIANO (Presidente)
PENASA MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDI OLGA (Supplente)
CASSANDRO MARTINO (Supplente)
DE MARCHI MASSIMO (Supplente)
ZANARDO PAOLO (Supplente)
2 Commissione A.A. 2015/16 01/12/2015 30/11/2016 GUZZO MASSIMILIANO (Presidente)
PENASA MAURO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDI OLGA (Supplente)
CASSANDRO MARTINO (Supplente)
DE MARCHI MASSIMO (Supplente)
ZANARDO PAOLO (Supplente)