First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
CLASSICAL LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES AND ANCIENT HISTORY
Course unit
STUDY OF MANUSCRIPTS
LE16101512, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
CLASSICAL LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES AND ANCIENT HISTORY
LE0612, Degree course structure A.Y. 2015/16, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination STUDY OF MANUSCRIPTS
Website of the academic structure http://www.dissgea.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Historical and Geographic Sciences and the Ancient World
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scienzeumane/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-LE0612-000ZZ-2016-LE16101512-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge NICOLETTA GIOVE' M-STO/09

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
LE16101512 STUDY OF MANUSCRIPTS NICOLETTA GIOVE' LE0607

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses M-STO/09 Palaeography 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 Commissione 2016/17 - 6 cfu 01/12/2016 30/11/2019 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)
3 Commissione 2015/16 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 GIOVE' NICOLETTA (Presidente)
GALLO DONATO (Membro Effettivo)
FOLADORE GIULIA (Supplente)
GRANATA LEONARDO (Supplente)