First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
CLASSICAL LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES AND ANCIENT HISTORY
Course unit
INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome L-Z)
LE03104056, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
CLASSICAL LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES AND ANCIENT HISTORY
LE0612, Degree course structure A.Y. 2015/16, A.Y. 2016/17
Lz
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW
Website of the academic structure http://www.dissgea.unipd.it/
Department of reference Department of Historical and Geographic Sciences and the Ancient World
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUIGI GAROFALO IUS/18
Other lecturers PAOLA LAMBRINI IUS/18

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
GI02104056 INSTITUTES OF ROMAN LAW (Iniziali cognome L-Z) LUIGI GAROFALO GI0270

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines IUS/18 Roman Law and Laws of Ancient Times 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/09/2016
End of activities 20/01/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2019 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
24 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Treviso 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
23 A.A. 2019/20 sede di Padova - Canale L/Z 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova canale A/K 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Treviso 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
CALZAVARA VALERIO (Supplente)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
20 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Treviso 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CALZAVARA VALERIO (Supplente)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - Canale L/Z 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CALZAVARA VALERIO (Supplente)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
ZINI ALBERTO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova canale A/K 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FRARE MARGHERITA (Supplente)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Treviso 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 LAMBRINI PAOLA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
MEROTTO MARIA FEDERICA (Supplente)
MILANI MATTIA (Supplente)
PADOVAN MIRIAM (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
RAMON ALBERTO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova canale A/K 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 ZANON GIORGIA (Presidente)
MARINO FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
VINCENTI UMBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
ZANETTI FRANCESCA (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Treviso 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 VIARO SILVIA (Presidente)
GAROFALO LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova Canale L/Z 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 GAROFALO LUIGI (Presidente)
LAMBRINI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SCEVOLA ROBERTO GIAMPIERO FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
FALCON MARCO (Supplente)
PELLOSO CARLO (Supplente)
VIARO SILVIA (Supplente)