First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
STATISTICS FOR TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE
Course unit
LINEAR ALGEBRA (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
SCP4063450, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
STATISTICS FOR TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE
SC2094, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2015/16
Dispari
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LINEAR ALGEBRA
Website of the academic structure http://scienzestatistiche.scienze.unipd.it/2015/laurea_statisticatecnologiescienze
Department of reference Department of Statistical Sciences
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUIGI SALCE

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
SCP4063450 LINEAR ALGEBRA (Ult. numero di matricola dispari) LUIGI SALCE SC2095

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/02 Algebra 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 22 28.0 No turn
Lecture 4.0 32 68.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 11/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
12 Commissione a.a.2019/20 (matr.pari) 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
TONOLO ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
11 Commissione a.a.2019/20 (matr.dispari) 01/10/2019 30/09/2020 TONOLO ALBERTO (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Membro Effettivo)
10 Commissione a.a.2018/19 (matr. pari) 01/10/2018 30/09/2019 PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
TONOLO ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
9 Commissione a.a.2018/19 (matr.dispari) 01/10/2018 30/09/2019 TONOLO ALBERTO (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Membro Effettivo)
8 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 matr.dispari) 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Membro Effettivo)
7 Commissione a.a.2017/2018 (matr. pari) 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Presidente)
CESARONI ANNALISA (Membro Effettivo)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
PERUGINELLI GIULIO (Membro Effettivo)
4 Commissione a.a. 2015/2016 (mat. dispari) 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 SALCE LUIGI (Presidente)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Membro Effettivo)
TREU GIULIA (Membro Effettivo)
3 Commissione a.a. 2015/2016 (mat. pari) 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 PARMEGGIANI GEMMA (Presidente)
MANNUCCI PAOLA (Membro Effettivo)
SALCE LUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
TREU GIULIA (Membro Effettivo)