First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
SYSTEMS AND MODELS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
INM0017598, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
Ult1001
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination SYSTEMS AND MODELS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIANNA MARIA TOFFOLO ING-INF/06
Other lecturers ALESSANDRA BERTOLDO ING-INF/06

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INM0017598 SYSTEMS AND MODELS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4) GIANNA MARIA TOFFOLO IN0513

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines ING-INF/06 Electronic and Information Bioengineering 9.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
20 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
GIARETTA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 BISIACCO MAURO (Presidente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
DEL FAVERO SIMONE (Supplente)
FACCHINETTI ANDREA (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
SACCOMANI MARIAPIA (Supplente)
SAWACHA ZIMI (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BISIACCO MAURO (Presidente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
FACCHINETTI ANDREA (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
RUGGERI ALFREDO (Supplente)
SACCOMANI MARIAPIA (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BISIACCO MAURO (Presidente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
DI CAMILLO BARBARA (Supplente)
FACCHINETTI ANDREA (Supplente)
GRISAN ENRICO (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
RUGGERI ALFREDO (Supplente)
SACCOMANI MARIAPIA (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BISIACCO MAURO (Presidente)
PILLONETTO GIANLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
BEGHI ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
CENEDESE ANGELO (Supplente)
VALCHER MARIA ELENA (Supplente)