First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
TRANSMISSION LINES, WAVEGUIDES AND DEVICES
INM0017559, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination TRANSMISSION LINES, WAVEGUIDES AND DEVICES
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0507-000ZZ-2015-INM0017559-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA GALTAROSSA ING-INF/02
Other lecturers DOMENICO DE CEGLIA ING-INF/02

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/02 Electromagnetic Fields 6.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
10 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Supplente)
DE CEGLIA DOMENICO (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Supplente)
DE CEGLIA DOMENICO (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 GALTAROSSA ANDREA (Presidente)
SANTAGIUSTINA MARCO (Membro Effettivo)
AUTIZI ELENA (Supplente)
CAPOBIANCO ANTONIO DANIELE (Supplente)
PALMIERI LUCA (Supplente)
SCHENATO LUCA (Supplente)