First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
Course unit
GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (Ultimo numero di matricola 4 o 5)
IN05103110, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
IN0507, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
Ult1303
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GENERAL PHYSICS 1
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIAMPIERO NALETTO FIS/01

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN05103110 GENERAL PHYSICS 1 (Ultimo numero di matricola 4 o 5) GIAMPIERO NALETTO IN0512

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses FIS/01 Experimental Physics 12.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Group didactic activities 1.0 8 17.0 3
Lecture 11.0 88 187.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
43 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 UMARI PAOLO (Presidente)
ZOTTO PIERLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
42 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
CACIOLLI ANTONIO (Supplente)
DE ANGELIS ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VILLORESI PAOLO (Supplente)
41 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 SARTORI PAOLO (Presidente)
ZOTTO PIERLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
40 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 GASPARINI UGO (Presidente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Membro Effettivo)
DE ANGELIS ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
SARTORI PAOLO (Supplente)
39 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 CACIOLLI ANTONIO (Presidente)
DE ANGELIS ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
MATONE MARCO (Supplente)
38 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 RIGOLIN STEFANO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
37 BONFRATE 19/03/2019 30/04/2019 GASPARINI UGO (Presidente)
BOMBI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
36 A.A. 2018/2019 18/11/2018 15/03/2020 MAPELLI MICHELA (Presidente)
CACIOLLI ANTONIO (Membro Effettivo)
DE ANGELIS ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
35 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 5) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 VITTURI ANDREA (Presidente)
SARTORI PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
34 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 4) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 UMARI PAOLO (Presidente)
ZOTTO PIERLUIGI (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
33 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 2) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 RIGOLIN STEFANO (Presidente)
FARNESE CHRISTIAN (Membro Effettivo)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
32 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 3) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDINI ELISA (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
UMARI PAOLO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
31 A.A. 2018/2019 (canale 1) 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 GASPARINI UGO (Presidente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Membro Effettivo)
BERNARDINI ELISA (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
ZOTTO PIERLUIGI (Supplente)
30 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 SARTORI PAOLO (Presidente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
ZOTTO PIERLUIGI (Supplente)
29 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
28 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 RIGOLIN STEFANO (Presidente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
UMARI PAOLO (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
UMARI PAOLO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
26 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 RIGOLIN STEFANO (Presidente)
GIUSTO STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
UMARI PAOLO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
25 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 GASPARINI UGO (Presidente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Membro Effettivo)
GIUBILATO PIERO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
UMARI PAOLO (Supplente)
VITTURI ANDREA (Supplente)
24 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 LO RUSSO SERGIO (Presidente)
MARTUCCI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
23 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Presidente)
LO RUSSO SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI UGO (Supplente)
MORETTO SANDRA (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
SANSON ANDREA (Supplente)
22 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 RIGOLIN STEFANO (Presidente)
GASPARINI UGO (Membro Effettivo)
LO RUSSO SERGIO (Supplente)
MORETTO SANDRA (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
SANSON ANDREA (Supplente)
21 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 GASPARINI UGO (Presidente)
GIUBILATO PIERO (Membro Effettivo)
LO RUSSO SERGIO (Supplente)
MORETTO SANDRA (Supplente)
NALETTO GIAMPIERO (Supplente)
RIGOLIN STEFANO (Supplente)
SANSON ANDREA (Supplente)