First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Economics and Political Science
ECONOMICS
Course unit
MACROECONOMICS (Da A a E)
EPP4064627, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ECONOMICS
EP2093, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2016/17
A0501
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 10.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MACROECONOMICS
Department of reference Department of Economics and Management
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/economia/course/view.php?idnumber=2016-EP2093-000ZZ-2015-EPP4064627-A0501
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in ECONOMICS

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIORGIO BRUNELLO SECS-P/02

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
SCP4063698 MACROECONOMICS (Da A a E) GIORGIO BRUNELLO SC2095

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses SECS-P/01 Political Economy 10.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 10.0 70 180.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 20/01/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
15 Commissione AA 2019/20 - Canale P-Z 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 BASSETTI THOMAS (Presidente)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
14 Commissione AA 2019/20 - Canale F-O 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 BASSETTI THOMAS (Presidente)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
13 Commissione AA 2019/20 - Canale A-E 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
12 Commissione AA 2018/19 - Canale L-Z 01/10/2018 30/09/2019 BASSETTI THOMAS (Presidente)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
11 Commissione AA 2018/19 - Canale A-K 01/10/2018 30/09/2019 BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
10 Commissione AA 2017/18 - Canale P-Z 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 BASSETTI THOMAS (Presidente)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
9 Commissione AA 2017/18 - Canale F-O 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 FORNI LORENZO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
8 Commissione AA 2017/18 - Canale A-E 01/10/2017 30/09/2018 BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
FORNI LORENZO (Membro Effettivo)
7 Commissione AA 2016/17 - Canale F-O - Forni 02/01/2017 30/09/2017 FORNI LORENZO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
6 Commissione AA 2016/17 - Canale P-Z 01/10/2016 30/09/2017 BASSETTI THOMAS (Presidente)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
CAGGIANO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
5 Commissione AA 2016/17 - Canale F-O - Caggiano 01/10/2016 01/01/2017 CAGGIANO GIOVANNI (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Membro Effettivo)
4 Commissione AA 2016/17 - Canale A-E 01/10/2016 30/09/2017 BRUNELLO GIORGIO (Presidente)
BASSETTI THOMAS (Membro Effettivo)
CAGGIANO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)