First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Agricultural Sciences and Veterinary Medicine
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT
Course unit
ENTOMOLOGY OF ORNAMENTALS
AGM0013366, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
LAND AND LANSCAPE RESTORATION AND ENHANCEMENT (Ord. 2008)
AG0061, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track PAESAGGIO, PARCHI E GIARDINI [001LE]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination ENTOMOLOGY OF ORNAMENTALS
Website of the academic structure http://www.agrariamedicinaveterinaria.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Land, Environment, Agriculture and Forestry
E-Learning website https://elearning.unipd.it/scuolaamv/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-AG0061-001LE-2015-AGM0013366-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch LEGNARO (PD)
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA BATTISTI AGR/11
Other lecturers DAVIDE RASSATI AGR/11

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines AGR/11 General and Applied Entomology 8.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Laboratory 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
11 Commissione a.a. 2019/20 01/12/2019 30/11/2020 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
RASSATI DAVIDE (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
MAZZON LUCA (Supplente)
MORI NICOLA (Supplente)
10 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 01/12/2018 30/11/2019 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
RASSATI DAVIDE (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
MAZZON LUCA (Supplente)
MORI NICOLA (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/11/2018 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
RASSATI DAVIDE (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
MAZZON LUCA (Supplente)
MORI NICOLA (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2016/17: valida dal 27/02/2017 27/02/2017 30/11/2017 BATTISTI ANDREA (Presidente)
RASSATI DAVIDE (Membro Effettivo)
FACCOLI MASSIMO (Supplente)
MARINI LORENZO (Supplente)
MAZZON LUCA (Supplente)
MORI NICOLA (Supplente)