First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
PHILOSOPHICAL SCIENCES
Course unit
POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY
LE05103018, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
PHILOSOPHICAL SCIENCES
LE0614, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY
Department of reference Department of Philosophy, Sociology, Education and Applied Psychology
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge SANDRO CHIGNOLA SPS/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses SPS/01 Political Philosophy 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 42 108.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 28/09/2015
End of activities 23/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
6 Commissioni a.a. 2019-2020 01/10/2019 30/11/2020 CHIGNOLA SANDRO (Presidente)
VALPIONE GIULIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOGNO CLARA (Supplente)
RUSTIGHI LORENZO (Supplente)
5 commissioni a.a. 2018-2019 01/10/2018 30/11/2019 CHIGNOLA SANDRO (Presidente)
CESARONI PIERPAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
VALPIONE GIULIA (Membro Effettivo)
MOGNO CLARA (Supplente)
RUSTIGHI LORENZO (Supplente)
4 FILOSOFIA POLITICA 2016/2017 01/10/2016 30/11/2018 CHIGNOLA SANDRO (Presidente)
CESARONI PIERPAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
COLLAMATI CHIARA (Supplente)
RUSTIGHI LORENZO (Supplente)
VALPIONE GIULIA (Supplente)
3 FILOSOFIA POLITICA 2015/2016 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 CHIGNOLA SANDRO (Presidente)
CESARONI PIERPAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
RUSTIGHI LORENZO (Supplente)
VALPIONE GIULIA (Supplente)