First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Human and Social Sciences and Cultural Heritage
LINGUISTICS
Course unit
FRENCH LANGUAGE
LEL1000464, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
LINGUISTICS
LE0610, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination FRENCH LANGUAGE
Department of reference Department of Linguistic and Literary Studies
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction French
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GENEVIEVE MARIE HENROT L-LIN/04
Other lecturers LUCIANA TIZIANA SOLIMAN L-LIN/04

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
SUP3056341 FRENCH LANGUAGE AND TRANSLATION 3 GENEVIEVE MARIE HENROT IF0312

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses L-LIN/04 French Language and Translation 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 42 183.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 11/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2008 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
3 1516 01/10/2015 30/11/2016 HENROT GENEVIEVE MARIE (Presidente)
SOLIMAN LUCIANA TIZIANA (Membro Effettivo)
BETTONI ANNA (Supplente)
MARANGONI ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
PIACENTINI MIRELLA (Supplente)
2 1617 01/10/2016 30/11/2017 HENROT GENEVIEVE MARIE (Presidente)
SOLIMAN LUCIANA TIZIANA (Membro Effettivo)
BETTONI ANNA (Supplente)
MARANGONI ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
PIACENTINI MIRELLA (Supplente)
1 1718 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 HENROT GENEVIEVE MARIE (Presidente)
SOLIMAN LUCIANA TIZIANA (Membro Effettivo)
BETTONI ANNA (Supplente)
MARANGONI ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
PIACENTINI MIRELLA (Supplente)