First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Course unit
PARALLEL COMPUTING
SCP4063971, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER SCIENCE
SC1176, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PARALLEL COMPUTING
Website of the academic structure http://informatica.scienze.unipd.it/2015/laurea_magistrale
Department of reference Department of Mathematics
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIANFRANCO BILARDI ING-INF/05

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN02119427 PARALLEL COMPUTING GIANFRANCO BILARDI IN0521

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 15/06/2016
Show course schedule 2018/19 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
VANDIN FABIO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SATTA GIORGIO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 VANDIN FABIO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 BILARDI GIANFRANCO (Presidente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
FANTOZZI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
SATTA GIORGIO (Supplente)