First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Course unit
INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
SC01123268, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
COMPUTER SCIENCE
SC1176, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination INFORMATION RETRIEVAL
Website of the academic structure http://informatica.scienze.unipd.it/2015/laurea_magistrale
Department of reference Department of Mathematics
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MARISTELLA AGOSTI ING-INF/05

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INM0016444 INFORMATION RETRIEVAL MARISTELLA AGOSTI IN0521

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses INF/01 Computer Science 6.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2015
End of activities 28/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2014 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2019/2020 01/10/2019 15/03/2021 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Membro Effettivo)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Supplente)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Membro Effettivo)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Supplente)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Membro Effettivo)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Supplente)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
6 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Membro Effettivo)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
5 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Membro Effettivo)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)
4 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 AGOSTI MARISTELLA (Presidente)
DI NUNZIO GIORGIO MARIA (Membro Effettivo)
FERRO NICOLA (Supplente)
SILVELLO GIANMARIA (Supplente)