First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Medicine
PHARMACY
Course unit
GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY (Da M a Z)
FA13101298, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
PHARMACY
FA1732, Degree course structure A.Y. 2009/10, A.Y. 2015/16
A1102
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 10.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Department of reference Department of Pharmaceutical and Pharmacological Sciences
Mandatory attendance
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in PHARMACY

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LIDIA ARMELAO CHIM/03

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses CHIM/03 General and Inorganic Chemistry 10.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 24 26.0 No turn
Lecture 8.0 64 136.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2015
End of activities 28/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2018 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
12 Commissione a.a. 2018/19 03/12/2018 30/09/2019 DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
CASARIN MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
GANDIN VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
ARMELAO LIDIA (Supplente)
11 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 01/12/2017 30/09/2018 DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
GANDIN VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
MANZINI PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
RANCAN MARZIO (Membro Effettivo)
SALVARESE NICOLA (Supplente)
10 Commissione a.a. 2017/18 (M-Z) 01/12/2017 30/09/2018 RANCAN MARZIO (Presidente)
DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
BOTTARO GREGORIO (Supplente)
MIAN FEDERICA (Supplente)
TESSAROLO JACOPO (Supplente)
9 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 ( M-Z ) 01/12/2016 30/09/2017 RANCAN MARZIO (Presidente)
EL HABRA NAIDA (Membro Effettivo)
DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
8 Commissione a.a. 2016/17 ( A-L ) 01/12/2016 30/09/2017 DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
EL HABRA NAIDA (Membro Effettivo)
GANDIN VALENTINA (Membro Effettivo)
RANCAN MARZIO (Membro Effettivo)
ARMELAO LIDIA (Supplente)
MANZINI PAOLO (Supplente)
SALVARESE NICOLA (Supplente)
7 Commissione M-Z a.a.2015/16 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 ARMELAO LIDIA (Presidente)
DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
6 Commissione A-L a.a.2015-2016 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 DOLMELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
ARMELAO LIDIA (Membro Effettivo)
MANZINI PAOLO (Membro Effettivo)
GANDIN VALENTINA (Supplente)