First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
Course unit
LEGAL ENGLISH
GI03103953, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE (Ord. 2014)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2015/16
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI PADOVA [999PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 6.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LEGAL ENGLISH
Website of the academic structure http://www.giurisprudenza.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction English
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIOVANNA TIEGHI

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
GI03103953 LEGAL ENGLISH GIOVANNA TIEGHI GI0269

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Other -- -- 3.0
Language/Final exam NN Undefined/Interdisciplinary 3.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/03/2016
End of activities 04/06/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
20 A.A. 2018/19 sede Padova - canale A/E 18/04/2019 30/09/2019 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
COMAZZETTO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
19 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - canale P/Z 18/04/2019 30/09/2019 GALLI ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
KACKA KATARZYNA (Membro Effettivo)
PASQUALETTO ELENA (Membro Effettivo)
18 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - canale F/O 06/02/2019 30/09/2019 KACKA KATARZYNA (Presidente)
GALLI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
GASPARINI SILVIA (Membro Effettivo)
17 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova - canale P/Z 06/02/2019 17/04/2019 GALLI ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
KACKA KATARZYNA (Membro Effettivo)
15 A.A. 2018/19 sede Padova - canale A/E 31/10/2018 17/04/2019 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
14 A.A. 2017/18 sede Padova - canale A/E 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
DONÀ FRANCESCA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova canale P/Z 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 TENCA EMANUELA (Presidente)
RUPIK VICTOR (Membro Effettivo)
SOLARI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
12 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova canale F/O 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 RUPIK VICTOR (Presidente)
GALLI ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
SOLARI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
9 A.A. 2016/17 - sede Padova - canale A/E 27/02/2017 30/09/2017 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
NARDELLI JACOPO (Membro Effettivo)
DONÀ FRANCESCA (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2016/17 - sede Padova - (tutti i canali) solo primo periodo 11/01/2017 26/02/2017 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
NARDELLI JACOPO (Membro Effettivo)
DONÀ FRANCESCA (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova canale P/Z 28/11/2016 30/09/2017 TENCA EMANUELA (Presidente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
5 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova canale F/O 28/11/2016 30/09/2017 RUPIK VICTOR (Presidente)
SOLARI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
4 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova 02/03/2016 30/09/2016 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
NARDELLI JACOPO (Membro Effettivo)
SPILLER ELISA (Supplente)
3 A.A. 2015/16 sede di Padova 08/02/2016 01/03/2016 TIEGHI GIOVANNA (Presidente)
BERGONZINI GIUSEPPE (Membro Effettivo)
NARDELLI JACOPO (Membro Effettivo)