First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
Law School
LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
Course unit
PRIVATE LAW 2
GI01104046, A.A. 2016/17

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course 5 years single cycle degree in
LAW (Ord. 2014)
GI0270, Degree course structure A.Y. 2014/15, A.Y. 2016/17
N0
bring this page
with you
Degree course track GENERICO - SEDE DI PADOVA [999PD]
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination PRIVATE LAW 2
Website of the academic structure http://www.giurisprudenza.unipd.it
Department of reference Department of Public, International and Community Law
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIULIANA CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE IUS/01

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines IUS/01 Private Law 2.0
Basic courses IUS/01 Private Law 7.0

Course unit organization
Period Second semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 27/02/2017
End of activities 09/06/2017
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2017 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
16 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova (immatricolati A.A. 2017/18 e A.A. 2018/19) CANALE A/K 12/06/2019 30/09/2019 GIROLAMI MATILDE (Presidente)
GABRIEL ERIKA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGGIOLO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
MOROTTI EMANUELA (Supplente)
POSMON ELISABETTA (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova (immatricolati A.A. 2017/18 e A.A. 2018/19) CANALE A/K 11/10/2018 11/06/2019 GIROLAMI MATILDE (Presidente)
GABRIEL ERIKA (Membro Effettivo)
MAGGIOLO MARCELLO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
DE BELVIS ELISA (Supplente)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Supplente)
POSMON ELISABETTA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova (immatric. nell'A.A. 2017/18 e A.A. 2018/19) Canale L/Z 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Presidente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2018/19 sede di Padova (coorti A.A. 2016/17 e precedenti) 11/10/2018 30/09/2019 CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Presidente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
10 A.A. 2017/18 sede di Padova 02/10/2017 30/09/2018 CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Presidente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2016/17 sede di Padova 03/10/2016 30/09/2017 CERDONIO CHIAROMONTE GIULIANA (Presidente)
ANDREOLA EMANUELA (Membro Effettivo)
MAZZARIOL RICCARDO (Membro Effettivo)
CEOLIN MATTEO (Supplente)
GIROLAMI MATILDE (Supplente)