First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
Course unit
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
INL1001827, A.A. 2015/16

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2014/15

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
INFORMATION ENGINEERING
IN0513, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2015/16
Ult1001
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2015-IN0513-000ZZ-2014-INL1001827-ULT1001
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ANDREA D'AGNOLO MAT/05
Other lecturers LUCA ROSSI

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INL1001827 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4) ANDREA D'AGNOLO IN0508

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines MAT/05 Mathematical Analysis 12.0

Course unit organization
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Type of hours Credits Teaching
hours
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/09/2016
End of activities 28/01/2016
Show course schedule 2019/20 Reg.2011 course timetable

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
20 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Presidente)
BARDI MARTINO (Membro Effettivo)
BARACCO LUCA (Supplente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
MARASTONI CORRADO (Supplente)
POLESELLO PIETRO (Supplente)
19 A.A. 2018/2019 01/10/2018 15/03/2020 CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
LAMBERTI PIER DOMENICO (Supplente)
18 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Presidente)
BARDI MARTINO (Membro Effettivo)
BARACCO LUCA (Supplente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
MARASTONI CORRADO (Supplente)
POLESELLO PIETRO (Supplente)
17 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 BARDI MARTINO (Presidente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Supplente)
16 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Presidente)
BARDI MARTINO (Membro Effettivo)
BARACCO LUCA (Supplente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
POLESELLO PIETRO (Supplente)
15 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BARDI MARTINO (Presidente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Membro Effettivo)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Supplente)
MARCHI CLAUDIO (Supplente)
MARICONDA CARLO (Supplente)
TONOLO ALBERTO (Supplente)
14 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 BARDI MARTINO (Presidente)
D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
CASTORINA DANIELE (Supplente)
ROSSI LUCA (Supplente)
13 A.A. 2015/2016 01/10/2015 15/03/2017 D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Presidente)
ROSSI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
BARDI MARTINO (Supplente)
CASTORINA DANIELE (Supplente)
12 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 BARDI MARTINO (Presidente)
D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
11 A.A. 2014/2015 01/10/2014 15/03/2016 D'AGNOLO ANDREA (Presidente)
BARDI MARTINO (Membro Effettivo)
POLESELLO PIETRO (Supplente)